SaveMyCert
PMI · PMP · Professional

Lead any kind of project. Pass the new PMP.

Revision notes built to the July 2026 PMP Examination Content Outline — people, process and the business environment across predictive, agile and hybrid work — plus scenario practice that explains every option and full-length timed mocks.

26 revision lessons1043 practice questions3 full-length mocks
savemycert.app/pmp-project-management-professional
Exam blueprint
3domains
People33%
Process41%
Business Environment26%
180 (170 scored) questions240 min timePass / fail to pass
Exam facts

The PMP exam at a glance

Official exam details from the PMI exam guide — the numbers our mock exams mirror.

Questions180 (170 scored)
Time limit240 min
Passing scorePass / fail
Valid for3 years (60 PDUs)
FormatMultiple choice, multiple response, matching & case scenarios
Who it’s for

Who should take the PMP?

PMP is a professional-level certification for experienced practitioners. It tests design judgment across complex, multi-service scenarios — not recall.

You lead design decisions

You're the person who chooses between architectures. PMP validates that judgment against PMI's own bar.

You have years of hands-on work

Professional-level exams reward breadth and battle scars. If you've operated production systems on PMI, this is the credential that says so.

You hold associate certs

The step up from associate level: longer scenarios, more trade-offs, and the most senior individual credential PMI offers.

The blueprint

What’s on the PMP exam

Every lesson, question, and mock is weighted to match these official domains.

Domain 133%

People

Leading and engaging people: a shared vision, conflict, team leadership, stakeholder engagement and expectations, knowledge transfer and communication. Official weighting 33%.

Domain 241%

Process

Delivering the work: integrated planning and delivery approach, scope, value-based delivery, resources, procurement, finance, quality, schedule, status and closure. Official weighting 41%.

Domain 326%

Business Environment

Connecting the project to the organization: governance, compliance, change control, impediments and issues, risk, continuous improvement, organizational change and the external environment. Official weighting 26%.

The study plan

How you’ll prepare for the PMP

Three surfaces, one loop: read, drill, rehearse — repeat until your readiness score says book it.

Step 1

Read the lessons

Work domain by domain through 26 plain-English revision lessons covering every task statement in the PMP exam guide — key terms, "what's tested" callouts, and takeaways.

Step 2

Drill every topic

Work through 1043 exam-realistic questions in learn mode to study, or quiz mode to test yourself. Every option explains why it’s right or why it’s a trap, with one click back to the lesson.

Step 3

Rehearse the exam

Sit 3 full-length timed mocks weighted to the official domains and scored on the real PMP scale — so your mock result predicts your real one.

Exam in a few days? The PMP cheat sheet puts every lesson’s key takeaways and what’s tested on one page.

Free lessons

Start reading PMP lessons — no account needed

Open any of these in a new tab and judge the quality yourself. If the lessons don’t earn your time, don’t sign up.

Pricing

One-time. Yours for good.

The exam costs money — pass it once. Pro is a single payment, not a subscription.

Free
$0
forever
  • Every revision lesson
  • 30 practice questions a day
  • Cheat sheets & flashcards
  • No account needed to start
Start free
Recommended
Pro
$29
one-time · lifetime access
  • All revision lessons
  • Full question bank
  • All full-length mock exams
  • Scaled-score readiness
  • Weak-area study plan
  • Unlimited practice
Go Pro

PMP questions, answered

The PMP exam has 180 (170 scored) questions with a time limit of 240 min. The format is multiple choice, multiple response, matching & case scenarios.

Ready to pass the PMP?

No account needed to start · one-time Pro, no subscription.

Start learning free