SaveMyCert
ISC2 · CCSP · ProfessionalComing soon

Own cloud security end to end. Pass ISC2 CCSP.

Revision notes on cloud architecture and design, cloud data security, platform and infrastructure security, application security, security operations, and legal, risk and compliance — built to the August 2026 outline — plus practice that explains every option and full-length timed mocks.

CCSP prep is in production

The official exam blueprint is below — domains, weightings and every topic you’ll be tested on. The lessons, question bank and mock exams aren’t ready yet, so there’s nothing to sign up for on this exam. AWS Certified AI Practitioner is fully live today — free, with an account.

savemycert.app/isc2-certified-cloud-security-professional
Exam blueprint
6domains
Cloud Concepts, Architecture and Design17%
Cloud Data Security20%
Cloud Platform & Infrastructure Security17%
Cloud Application Security16%
Cloud Security Operations17%
Legal, Risk and Compliance13%
100–150 questions180 min time700 / 1000 to pass
Exam facts

The CCSP exam at a glance

Official exam details from the ISC2 exam guide — the numbers our mock exams will mirror.

Questions100–150
Time limit180 min
Passing score700 / 1000
Exam fee$599
FormatAdaptive (CAT), multiple choice & more

Taking more than one exam? Add up the exam fees across every certification you plan to earn.

Who it’s for

Who should take the CCSP?

CCSP is a professional-level certification for experienced practitioners. It tests design judgment across complex, multi-service scenarios — not recall.

You lead design decisions

You're the person who chooses between architectures. CCSP validates that judgment against ISC2's own bar.

You have years of hands-on work

Professional-level exams reward breadth and battle scars. If you've operated production systems on ISC2, this is the credential that says so.

You hold associate certs

The step up from associate level: longer scenarios, more trade-offs, and the most senior individual credential ISC2 offers.

The blueprint

What’s on the CCSP exam

The official CCSP domains and their exam weightings. Our lessons, questions and mocks will be weighted to match them exactly.

Domain 117%

Cloud Concepts, Architecture and Design

Cloud computing concepts and reference architecture, cloud security concepts, secure cloud design principles, evaluating providers, and AI/ML in the cloud. Official weighting 17%.

Domain 220%

Cloud Data Security

The cloud data life cycle, storage architectures, encryption, obfuscation and DLP, data discovery and classification, IRM, retention and deletion, data-event auditability, and protecting AI/ML data. Official weighting 20%.

Domain 317%

Cloud Platform & Infrastructure Security

Cloud infrastructure components, secure data center design, infrastructure risks, security controls, and business continuity and disaster recovery. Official weighting 17%.

Domain 416%

Cloud Application Security

Application security awareness, the secure SDLC, cloud software assurance and validation, verified secure software, cloud application architecture, and IAM solutions. Official weighting 16%.

Domain 517%

Cloud Security Operations

Building, operating and maintaining cloud infrastructure, operational controls and standards, digital forensics, communication with relevant parties, and security operations. Official weighting 17%.

Domain 613%

Legal, Risk and Compliance

Legal requirements and cloud-specific risks, privacy, audit in the cloud, enterprise risk management, and outsourcing and contract design. Official weighting 13%.

CCSP questions, answered

Not yet. The CCSP blueprint above is the official exam guide — its domains, weightings and topics — but the lessons, question bank and mock exams are still in production. AWS Certified AI Practitioner (AIF-C01) is fully live today, and it's free.

CCSP prep is on the way

AWS Certified AI Practitioner is ready today — every lesson, the full question bank and all mock exams, free with an account.

Study AIF-C01