SaveMyCert
PMI · PMI-ACP · Professional

Think like an agile practitioner. Pass the PMI-ACP.

Revision notes built to the PMI-ACP Examination Content Outline — mindset, leadership, product and delivery — plus situational practice that explains every option and full-length timed mocks.

24 revision lessons952 practice questions3 full-length mocks
savemycert.app/pmi-acp-agile-certified-practitioner
Exam blueprint
4domains
Mindset28%
Leadership25%
Product19%
Delivery28%
120 (100 scored) questions180 min timePass / fail to pass
Exam facts

The PMI-ACP exam at a glance

Official exam details from the PMI exam guide — the numbers our mock exams mirror.

Questions120 (100 scored)
Time limit180 min
Passing scorePass / fail
Valid for3 years (30 PDUs)
FormatMultiple choice, multiple response, drag-and-drop & exhibits
Who it’s for

Who should take the PMI-ACP?

PMI-ACP is a professional-level certification for experienced practitioners. It tests design judgment across complex, multi-service scenarios — not recall.

You lead design decisions

You're the person who chooses between architectures. PMI-ACP validates that judgment against PMI's own bar.

You have years of hands-on work

Professional-level exams reward breadth and battle scars. If you've operated production systems on PMI, this is the credential that says so.

You hold associate certs

The step up from associate level: longer scenarios, more trade-offs, and the most senior individual credential PMI offers.

The blueprint

What’s on the PMI-ACP exam

Every lesson, question, and mock is weighted to match these official domains.

Domain 128%

Mindset

Living the agile mindset: experimenting early, agile values and complexity models, collaborative and psychologically safe teams, transparency, short feedback loops and embracing change. Official weighting 28%.

Domain 225%

Leadership

Servant leadership on agile teams: empowering and coaching people, resolving problems and conflict, sharing knowledge, promoting agile principles and keeping a shared vision. Official weighting 25%.

Domain 319%

Product

Owning what gets built: refining and prioritizing the backlog, sizing work, managing increments, visualizing work and defining and measuring value. Official weighting 19%.

Domain 428%

Delivery

Delivering with agile approaches: early feedback, agile metrics, impediments and risk, eliminating waste, continuous improvement, customer engagement and flow. Official weighting 28%.

The study plan

How you’ll prepare for the PMI-ACP

Three surfaces, one loop: read, drill, rehearse — repeat until your readiness score says book it.

Step 1

Read the lessons

Work domain by domain through 24 plain-English revision lessons covering every task statement in the PMI-ACP exam guide — key terms, "what's tested" callouts, and takeaways.

Step 2

Drill every topic

Work through 952 exam-realistic questions in learn mode to study, or quiz mode to test yourself. Every option explains why it’s right or why it’s a trap, with one click back to the lesson.

Step 3

Rehearse the exam

Sit 3 full-length timed mocks weighted to the official domains and scored on the real PMI-ACP scale — so your mock result predicts your real one.

Exam in a few days? The PMI-ACP cheat sheet puts every lesson’s key takeaways and what’s tested on one page.

Free lessons

Start reading PMI-ACP lessons — no account needed

Open any of these in a new tab and judge the quality yourself. If the lessons don’t earn your time, don’t sign up.

Pricing

One-time. Yours for good.

Pass the exam once. Pro is a single payment, not a subscription.

Free
$0
forever
  • Every revision lesson
  • 10 practice questions a day
  • Cheat sheets & flashcards
  • No account needed to start
Start free
Recommended
Pro
$49
one-time · lifetime access
  • All revision lessons
  • Full question bank
  • All full-length mock exams
  • Scaled-score readiness
  • Weak-area study plan
  • Unlimited practice
Go Pro

PMI-ACP questions, answered

The PMI-ACP exam has 120 (100 scored) questions with a time limit of 180 min. The format is multiple choice, multiple response, drag-and-drop & exhibits.

Ready to pass the PMI-ACP?

No account needed to start · one-time Pro, no subscription.

Start learning free