SaveMyCert
Cisco · CCNA · AssociateComing soon

Build and fix real networks. Pass CCNA v2.0.

Revision notes on addressing and subnetting, switching, OSPF, network services and security, and the new AI and network operations domain — built to the CCNA v2.0 exam topics — plus show-output practice that explains every option and timed mocks.

CCNA prep is in production

The official exam blueprint is below — domains, weightings and every topic you’ll be tested on. The lessons, question bank and mock exams aren’t ready yet, so there’s nothing to sign up for on this exam. AWS Certified AI Practitioner is fully live today — free, with an account.

savemycert.app/cisco-ccna-200-301
Exam blueprint
5domains
Network Infrastructure and Connectivity25%
Switching and Network Access25%
IP Routing20%
Network Services and Security20%
AI, and Network Operations and Management10%
120 min timePass / fail to pass
Exam facts

The CCNA exam at a glance

Official exam details from the Cisco exam guide — the numbers our mock exams will mirror.

QuestionsNot published
Time limit120 min
Passing scorePass / fail
Exam fee$300
Valid for3 years
FormatPractical-skills exam (multiple choice and hands-on items)

Taking more than one exam? Add up the exam fees across every certification you plan to earn.

Who it’s for

Who should take the CCNA?

CCNA is an associate-level, role-based certification. There are no formal prerequisites, but Cisco recommends hands-on experience — the questions are scenarios, not definitions.

You already build on Cisco

You run real workloads and want the credential that matches the job you're already doing — and the salary conversations that come with it.

You're moving into a cloud role

The exam blueprint doubles as a job description. Studying it task statement by task statement is the fastest way to find and close your skill gaps.

You hold a foundational cert

The natural next step on the same platform: deeper services, scenario-based questions, and a credential employers screen for by name.

The blueprint

What’s on the CCNA exam

The official CCNA domains and their exam weightings. Our lessons, questions and mocks will be weighted to match them exactly.

Domain 125%

Network Infrastructure and Connectivity

Cabling and interfaces, virtualization, IPv4 and IPv6 addressing and subnetting, wireless principles, client connectivity and DHCPv4. Official weighting 25%.

Domain 225%

Switching and Network Access

Switch-to-switch and switch-to-router links, edge ports, CDP/LLDP, Layer 2/Layer 3 troubleshooting with show commands, and Rapid PVST+. Official weighting 25%.

Domain 320%

IP Routing

Reading the routing table, IPv4 and IPv6 static routes, single-area OSPFv2 and OSPFv3, and first hop redundancy. Official weighting 20%.

Domain 420%

Network Services and Security

Device management access with AAA, secure file transfer, NAT/PAT, DNS records, IPsec VPNs, IPv4 ACLs and Layer 2 security features. Official weighting 20%.

Domain 510%

AI, and Network Operations and Management

Agentic and generative AI in network operations, network management approaches, SNMP, Ansible and syslog. Official weighting 10%.

CCNA questions, answered

Not yet. The CCNA blueprint above is the official exam guide — its domains, weightings and topics — but the lessons, question bank and mock exams are still in production. AWS Certified AI Practitioner (AIF-C01) is fully live today, and it's free.

CCNA prep is on the way

AWS Certified AI Practitioner is ready today — every lesson, the full question bank and all mock exams, free with an account.

Study AIF-C01