SaveMyCert
AWS · SAP-C03 · Professional

Architect AWS at scale. Pass SAP-C03.

Revision notes built to the SAP-C03 exam guide — cloud-native and AI-integrated design, hybrid networking, multi-account security and governance, cost optimization, migration and disaster recovery, and operational automation — with long scenario practice that explains every option and full-length timed mocks.

22 revision lessons881 practice questions3 full-length mocks
savemycert.app/aws-solutions-architect-professional
Exam blueprint
5domains
Architecture Design and Implementation Built for the Cloud25%
Security, Compliance, and Governance25%
Cost-Optimized Architecture Design15%
Resilience, Migration, and Business Continuity15%
Operational Excellence and Automation20%
75 questions180 min time720 / 1000 to pass
Exam facts

The SAP-C03 exam at a glance

Official exam details from the AWS exam guide — the numbers our mock exams mirror.

Questions75
Time limit180 min
Passing score720 / 1000
Exam fee$300
Valid for3 years
FormatMultiple choice & response

Taking more than one exam? Add up the exam fees across every certification you plan to earn.

Who it’s for

Who should take the SAP-C03?

SAP-C03 is a professional-level certification for experienced practitioners. It tests design judgment across complex, multi-service scenarios — not recall.

You lead design decisions

You're the person who chooses between architectures. SAP-C03 validates that judgment against AWS's own bar.

You have years of hands-on work

Professional-level exams reward breadth and battle scars. If you've operated production systems on AWS, this is the credential that says so.

You hold associate certs

The step up from associate level: longer scenarios, more trade-offs, and the most senior individual credential AWS offers.

The blueprint

What’s on the SAP-C03 exam

Every lesson, question, and mock is weighted to match these official domains.

Domain 125%

Architecture Design and Implementation Built for the Cloud

Designing cloud-native architectures across an organization: event-driven and serverless patterns, containers and service meshes, multi-tenancy, AI/ML and RAG integration, hybrid connectivity and DNS, multi-VPC networking, IPv6, global routing, and data, storage and database design. Official weighting 25%.

Domain 225%

Security, Compliance, and Governance

Securing and governing multi-account estates: identity federation and least privilege, data perimeters, encryption and key management (including CloudHSM and post-quantum cryptography), Organizations and Control Tower guardrails, centralized logging, compliance, data residency, and responsible-AI controls. Official weighting 25%.

Domain 315%

Cost-Optimized Architecture Design

Designing for cost: purchase options and pricing models, rightsizing, AI/ML cost levers, data-transfer and network costs, tagging, chargeback and anomaly detection, and storage, database, backup and observability costs. Official weighting 15%.

Domain 415%

Resilience, Migration, and Business Continuity

Migration, disaster recovery and resilience: portfolio discovery and migration waves, rehost/replatform/refactor strategies and mainframe modernization, DR design against RTO/RPO, multi-Region failover, backup governance, ransomware protection and chaos engineering. Official weighting 15%.

Domain 520%

Operational Excellence and Automation

Running architectures at scale: infrastructure and policy as code, multi-account deployments, CI/CD and DevSecOps pipelines, AI output evaluation, observability and SLOs, and operational automation with safe remediation, scaling and self-healing. Official weighting 20%.

The study plan

How you’ll prepare for the SAP-C03

Three surfaces, one loop: read, drill, rehearse — repeat until your readiness score says book it.

Step 1

Read the lessons

Work domain by domain through 22 plain-English revision lessons covering every task statement in the SAP-C03 exam guide — key terms, "what's tested" callouts, and takeaways.

Step 2

Drill every topic

Work through 881 exam-realistic questions in learn mode to study, or quiz mode to test yourself. Every option explains why it’s right or why it’s a trap, with one click back to the lesson.

Step 3

Rehearse the exam

Sit 3 full-length timed mocks weighted to the official domains and scored on the real SAP-C03 scale — so your mock result predicts your real one.

Exam in a few days? The SAP-C03 cheat sheet puts every lesson’s key takeaways and what’s tested on one page.

Free lessons

Start reading SAP-C03 lessons — no account needed

Open any of these in a new tab and judge the quality yourself. If the lessons don’t earn your time, don’t sign up.

Pricing

One-time. Yours for good.

The exam costs $300 — pass it once. Pro is a single payment, not a subscription.

Free
$0
forever
  • Every revision lesson
  • 10 practice questions a day
  • Cheat sheets & flashcards
  • No account needed to start
Start free
Recommended
Pro
$39
one-time · lifetime access
  • All revision lessons
  • Full question bank
  • All full-length mock exams
  • Scaled-score readiness
  • Weak-area study plan
  • Unlimited practice
Go Pro

SAP-C03 questions, answered

The SAP-C03 exam has 75 questions with a time limit of 180 min. The format is multiple choice & response.

Ready to pass the SAP-C03?

No account needed to start · one-time Pro, no subscription.

Start learning free